5.05.2007

Happy Cinco de Mayo

And now, for a brief history of Mexico:
That's it.

15 comments:

Anonymous said...

Salma...Si!

WRSDemon said...

Don't forget it's Derby Day too.
The jockey club (the official registry for thoroughbred racing horses) once let a horse named Bodacioustatas be registered.
I don't know if Salma has any thouroughbred race horses but the name definately fits.

Anonymous said...

mmmm mmmm mmmmmmmmmmmmmmm

Condoleesa said...

She is from Spain not Mexico. She does have pregger boobs though huh?

Anonymous said...

I just can't really get past the fake aspect. To me, smaller and real is vastly better. Big fake ones say "insecure! I care more about me than you! It will take me two hours to get ready to go to Wal Mart! Give me (and I have always had) real women who are comfortable with themselves. So much better. But that's just one guy's opinion, I guess.

Anonymous said...

Salma was born in Mexico. Were you thinking of Penélope Cruz?

mzchief said...

Ahem...
According to IMDB;
Biography for Salma Hayek
Date of Birth: 2 September 1966,
Place of Birth: Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz, Mexico
Birth Name: Salma Hayek-Jimenez
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

NOW we know a wee bit MORE about Mexico's rich and beautiful history.
*;)

Anonymous said...

OH THANK YOU CRUMB GOD!!!!!! My needs some Milka and Salma. AARRGGHH slobber slobber.

Anonymous said...

HOLY, Julio Franco she is there at Rodeo "Fluid" Exchange tonight...

Anonymous said...

Thx, B! We all needed that.

Anonymous said...

me loves me some babbs!!!

Anonymous said...

Tacky Tacky Tacky

What_the? said...

Now a 36G thanks to two pregnancies. Believe me boys this happens...And for most of us...They don't go down either.

Anonymous said...

PILLOWS! Me have tired head!

Anonymous said...

What The? must be right. That explains grandma's saggies.